Does your CE/CME Provider report Course Completions?

Posted in Latest News on April 4, 2014 .

The Florida Department of Health will now verify licensee compliance with continuing education requirements at the time of licensure renewal. Licensees must report continuing education course completion to the electronic tracking system, powered by CE Broker, before license renewal.

The Department has partnered with CE/CME providers in an effort to eliminate the need for licensees to self-report course completion. There are currently over 3000 CE/CME providers reporting course information to CE Broker. If you see this logo on your CE/CME provider’s website or course materials, it will not be necessary for you to self-report course completion. This logo signifies that the CE/CME provider will report course completion on your behalf.



More Latest News

System Maintenance Notice
July 14, 2020

Please be aware of system maintenance beginning Friday, July 24th at 6:30PM EST until Monday, July 27 at 6:00AM EST. Click here for more information. Continue reading


Reporting of COVID-19 for Health Care Providers and Facilities
April 30, 2020

COVID-19 positive patients and COVID-19 laboratory results are subject to mandatory reporting to the Florida Department of Health under Section 381.0031, Florida Statutes. Continue reading